Cart
Your cart is currently empty.
Powders

Powders

  • Showing 31 - 45 of 57 result
1.270 KD

Description: Menthol crystals (dl-menthol) are produced through mint essential oil (mentha arvensis) extraction, the oil is quick frozen and the menthol crystallizes out. The crystals are crystalline in form, more oblong, similar to rock crystals....

2.600 KD

Anti Aging Anti-ageing is one of the important benefits of moringa leaf powder on the skin. Moringa powder helps in skin rejuvenation and also it plays a major role in anti-aging. Everyday consumption of moringa...

2.500 KD

What is MSM? Simply put, MSM (methylsulfonylmethane) is an organic form of sulfur, although MSM is not 100% sulfur. The chemical formula of MSM is CH3SO2CH3 and it is in this form that sulfur appears in all...

3.000 KD

INCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder Concentration: 200:1   This means that the Aloe powder is 200 times more concentrated than the fresh plant. So, if you wanted to reconstitute the Aloe and make a...

2.500 KD

Description: Made by refining high quality fresh water pearls grown in Asian pearl farms using a proprietary high-tech biochemical process. Off-white to pale yellowish powder. Not animal tested. Dispersible in water, oils, and alcohol. Benefits:...

1.250 KD

Provitamin B5 in powder form (synonyms: dl-pantothenyl alcohol, pantothenol, dexpanthenol) is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid (vitamin B5). 100% pure (racemic mixture of l-panthenol and d-panthenol). *Benefits Penetrates readily into skin and hair Has...

1.500 KD

Resorcinol  Resorcinol is commonly used in cosmetics and personal care products for its antiseptic and skin-lightening properties. The typical usage rate in cosmetic formulations generally ranges from 0.1% to 1%, depending on the intended purpose...

5.550 KD

Description: Resveratrol is a natural polyphenol and powerful antioxidant. Produced biotechnologically exactly matching the natural form of resveratrol. In nature resveratrol is found naturally in small amounts in wine, peanuts, mulberry and knotweed. It has...

1.500 KD

NCI Nomenclature: Rosmarinus officinalis L Appearance: Fine yellow to brownish yellow powder.Solubility: Soluble in water.Suggested Use Levels: 1.0-5.0% or .3Grams-1.5Grams per ounce of product.Storage: Store in a cool, well-ventilated area.Common Uses: Rosemary Botanical Extract Powder has...

Salicylic Acid powder (50 g) Salicylic Acid powder (50 g)
  • Soldout
    1.600 KD

    Salicylic acid is used as a medicine to help remove the outer layer of the skin. As such it is used to treat warts, calluses, psoriasis, dandruff, acne, ringworm, and ichthyosis. For conditions other than warts, it is often...

    Silica Dimethyl Silylate powder  75g
    • Soldout
      3.450 KD

      Silica Dimethyl Silylate is a treated, hydrophobic fumed silica powder used in cosmetics to thicken oils, suspend pigments (prevent settling), control shine, and add a silky texture, forming clear gels in oil phases. It's a...

      1.250 KD

      Silicon Dioxide (SiO₂), also known as silica, is a naturally occurring compound found in sand, quartz, and various minerals. It has a wide range of applications across different industries, including cosmetics, food, pharmaceuticals, and industrial products. Silicon...

      0.950 KD

      Bicarbonate of sodium

      1.000 KD

      Sodium Borate appears as white, noncombustable crystals, water soluble. Solubility: soluble in water, glycerol, insoluble in ethanol. Easy to be weathered. Recommended addition amount: 2% - 5 % or you can Form a solution with...

      5.850 KD

      Description: Mild, high foaming anionic surfactant with high purity made from coconut fatty acids. Off-white granules. Minimum 85% active matter. Free fatty acid 14% maximum. pH of 5.0-7.0 (5% solution at 35°C) Water-soluble. Benefits: Excellent...